Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lancaster Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lancaster AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lancaster Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lancaster TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lancaster Crime Index 18105460.74479.3
 
Lancaster Violent Crimes 175528553.5
Lancaster Murders 39.17
Lancaster Rapes 1030.233.1
Lancaster Robberies 1751.3205.8
Lancaster Aggravated Assaults 145437.5336.5
 
Lancaster Property Crimes 16354932.73906.1
Lancaster Burglaries 5701719.7813.2
Lancaster Larceny/Thefts 8382528.22601.7
Lancaster Motor Vehicle Thefts 227684.8501.5
 
Lancaster Arsons 1  13.02N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lancaster crime collection area population of 33,146.
  • Lancaster crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lancaster crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lancaster

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lancaster crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lancaster crime level is worse than national average.

 LANCASTER STATISTICS
 Lancaster Population: 25894
 Male Population: 11949
 Female Population: 13945
 Households: 9182
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.77
Lancaster Population
Lancaster Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement